EXTRA STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Caplets

Category: Analgesics

Product ID: 221-01-GCP

Product: EXTRA STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Caplets
100 count


store at 20°-25°C (68°-77°F)

Active Ingredient Serving Size Purpose

Acetaminophen 500 mg

take 1-2 caplets every 4-6 hours, as needed; not more than 8 caplets in 24 hours Pain Reliever / Fever Reducer
Inactive Ingredients: povidone, sodium starch glycolate, starch, stearic acid. May also contain: crospovidone, methylparaben and propylparaben.