ADULT EXTRA STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Liquid

8 FL OZ

Active Ingredient: Acetaminophen 500 mg

Serving Size of Active Ingredient: Take 1-2 Tablespoons every 4 to 6 hours as needed; not more than 8 Tablespoons in 24 hours.

Purpose: Pain reliever/fever reducer

Inactive Ingredients: citric acid, D & C yellow # 10, FD & C blue #1, flavor, glycerin, polyethylene glycol, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium saccharin, sorbitol, water.

Each teaspoon (5ml) contains: sodium 18mg

store at room temperature 15°-30°C (59°-86°F) protect from freezing and light

Product ID: Q202-08-GCP

you might also like

REGULAR STRENGTH PAIN RELIEF Tablets

Learn More

TRAVEL-EASE Tablets

Learn More

Sterile Water 1000 mL

Learn More

STOOL SOFTENER Softgels

Learn More